In Memoriam

UW Flag

In Memoriam

  • purple flowers with a blurry background

    In Memoriam – Volume 44.1

    We remember and honor UW Law School alumni who are no longer with us.

  • UW Flag

    In Memoriam – Volume 43.1

    We remember and honor faculty and staff who have served the UW Law School community and UW Law School alumni who are no longer with us.

  • UW Flag

    In Memoriam – Volume 42.1

    We remember and honor Professor Emeritus Herman Goldstein, Adjunct Professor Steve Levin, and staff member Jane Ford Bennett. The UW Law School also mourns the loss of a recent graduate, Bella Sobah.

  • UW Flag

    In Memoriam – Volume 40.1

    UW Law School mourns the loss of Professors Marygold “Margo” Melli and Cheryl Rosen Weston, and shares these remembrances.

  • dan bernstine

    In Memoriam – Volume 39.2

    UW Law School mourns the loss of Daniel O. Bernstine.

  • More In Memoriam posts

Remembrances

  • Howard W. Latton ’41
  • Joseph R. Filachek ’42
  • William G. Callow ’48
  • Helen F. Larue ’48
  • Warren Stolper ’48
  • Irvin B. Charne ’49
  • Emil Drobac ’49
  • Joseph E. Fieschko ’49
  • Donald L. Hollman ’49
  • Paul H. Larue ’49
  • Howard C. Menzel ’49
  • Marygold S. Melli ’50
  • William G. Moore ’50
  • Hulbert B. Pinkerton ’50
  • John F. Taylor ’50
  • Donald S. Farley ’52
  • Richard F. Gebhard ’52
  • Harold A. Lins ’52
  • Donald F. Rumpf ’52
  • Kirke D. Sauer ’52
  • Joseph J. Shutkin ’52
  • David H. Sinner ’52
  • Francis R. Croak ’53
  • Harold W. Grothman ’53
  • Paul J. Kelley ’53
  • Thomas Kells ’53
  • Richard S. Collingbourne ’54
  • Morton Dicker ’54
  • James Olfson ’54
  • James Petrie ’54
  • Alvin Ugent ’54
  • Robert O. Weisel ’54
  • Donald J. Blindauer ’55
  • Thomas McKenzie ’55
  • James Peterman ’55
  • David Lee MacGregor ’56
  • Jack Osswald ’56
  • Dean Beck ’57
  • Paul A. Brunkow ’57
  • Arlene D. Connors ’57
  • Aubrey W. Groskopf ’57
  • John Goodland ’57
  • James A. Halls ’57
  • Joan Ledebur ’57
  • Richard T. Reinholdt ’57
  • Philip Smith ’57
  • Thomas Ward ’58
  • Hymen Bear ’59
  • John Haydon ’59
  • Jerome Silber ’59
  • Bill Alverson ’60
  • Bronson C. La Follette ’60
  • Wilford W. Elliott ’61
  • Gerald Geyso ’61
  • Jack W. Patrick ’62
  • Harry B. Conlon ’63
  • Cyrus Hoaglund ’63
  • Costa Perchem ’63
  • Dennis Asmus ’64
  • Irving Kahn ’64
  • James Klauser ’64
  • Fred Reiter ’64
  • George Douglas ’65
  • A. Henry Hempe ’65
  • T. Dennis George ’66
  • Stephen Jones ’66
  • Allan J. Deehr ’67
  • Robert Fletcher ’67
  • Dennis Mahoney ’67
  • Michael St. Peter ’67
  • Roger Pinkert ’67
  • Andrew Egseth ’68
  • Karl Marquardt ’68
  • Henry Stark ’68
  • Robert W. Nichols ’69
  • James L. Carlson ’70
  • Alexander Sklenarz ’70
  • Charles R. Wilson ’70
  • Harold Langhammer ’71
  • Cheryl R. Weston ’71
  • Richard Beal ’72
  • Reza Rezazadeh ’72
  • James W. Soman ’72
  • Mark A. Heller ’73
  • William Kocol ’73
  • Charles Swanson ’73
  • Kenneth Andraski ’74
  • Thomas H. Donohoe ’74
  • James J. Natwick ’74
  • Mary Wilburn ’75
  • Patrick T. Shea ’76
  • John E. Raftery ’77
  • Steven J. Schaefer ’77
  • Jeffrey J. Grady ’78
  • Richard A. Danner ’79
  • Stephen M. Chandler ’79
  • Fred W. Hinickle ’79
  • Earl Imhoff ’79
  • Gerardo Perez ’79
  • Ronald Walker ’79
  • Stephen Armstrong ’80
  • Catherine Fisher ’80
  • Brian W. Mullins ’80
  • Richard Martin ’81
  • Philip J. Rosenkranz ’81
  • Karen S. Fowell ’82
  • Gregory McDonald ’82
  • Donna Paske ’82
  • Edwin J. McNichols ’83
  • Richard Barta ’84
  • H Frederick F. Brown ’84
  • Alfred J. Sciarrino ’84
  • Keith Mehn ’85
  • Mark H. Van Pelt ’85
  • John R. Austin ’87
  • Ronald Perez ’90
  • Eric S. Jackson ’93
  • Robin L. Kennedy ’93
  • Gerald R. Fox ’95
  • Marianne E. Morris ’96
  • Tamara Jackson ’98
  • Yvonne Johnson ’98
  • Cheryll A. Maples ’99
  • Jessica J. Zerbst ’01
  • Sheryl Albers ’04
  • Camille Silliman ’15
  • William C. Griffiths ’17
  • Bella Sobah ’20
  • Scott Wellhausen ’20